Why book with us   

* Free Immigration Advice

* NO additional charges

* Accept Credit/Debit Cards

 Book online or call   

+84 90 6253788

You are here : Home Visa-Tips ›Vietnam Tourist Visa

Vietnam Tourist Visa

The most frequently used visa to Vietnam is tourist visa, normally, it is valid for 15 – 30 days, and can be extended once you are arriving to Vietnam.In some cases, you can apply for a 3 – 6 month visa for tourism purpose; the procedure will be the same with 1 month visa. In other words, Vietnamese tourist visas validity can be from 15 days to 6 months.


Procedures:

In order to apply for a tourist visa online and pick up your visa at Vietnam airports, the following information is required:

* Your name on passport: it is your full name appears on your passport, name order is not important, so you can place either surname first or first name first.
* Your date of birth: in Vietnam, the date format will be DD/MM/YYYY
* Your Nationality or passport: the passport you are using to enter Vietnam (UK, US or Australian)
* Your passport number: as shown on your passport and should be valid for 6 months at least from the date of arrival.
* Date of arrival: it is not necessarily exact, you can fill in with proposed date of arrival, however, please be advised that you can just enter Vietnam later not earlier.Photos: photos are required at Vietnam airport only

You can use our secure online form to submit your application or find all the download forms here instead.

Tourism & Business purposes:

On the approval letter, 3 month, 6 month visa is listed for business purposes by default, however, as the above statement, there is no difference and you can enter Vietnam for any purposes.