Why book with us   

* Free Immigration Advice

* NO additional charges

* Accept Credit/Debit Cards

 Book online or call   

+84 90 6253788

You are here : Home Visa-Tips ›Vietnam Business Visa

Vietnam Business Visa

Information on how to apply for business visas to Vietnam on arrival.


Business visa (On arrival)

Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 – 6 months, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.

Do you need a sponsor?

Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 3 or 6 month visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

Procedures:

Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a

tourist visa

, please see details here.



Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

Yes, you can apply for a 3-6 month visas for both tourism and business purposes.